Board

Junior Achievement of Greater South Carolina Board Members

Gary Bernardez  — Secretary
Bernardez Advisory Services
 
Charlotte Berry  — Emeritus
 
SC Banker's Association
 
Richland School District Two
 
Ugo DeBlasi  — Audit Chair
Retired - CEO of Celera
 
Emily Farr Esq  — DEI Committee Chair
SC Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation
 
Truist
 
Annmarie Fini  — Vice Chair
Retired - Benefitfocus
 
Haynsworth Sinkler & Boyd
 
Truist
 
Tyler Hudson  — HOF Chair
Synovus
 
North Greenville University
 
Scott McClelland  — Nominating Chair
Elliott Davis
 
Dominion Energy
 
Blake Montgomery  — Treasurer
Performance Matters
 
Reed Moore
Bank of America
 
Rick Morgan  — Emeritus
Burr Foreman McNair
 
Frank Starosto  — Emeritus
Milliken
 
Jennifer Sutton  — Marketing Chair
Bright & Co
 
Retired - CIA
 
Tim Vaughn  — Chair
BlueChoice HealthPlan
 
Carolina Gas Transmission
 
Mze Wilkins  — Emeritus
Retired - Ameris Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater South Carolina Upstate District Board

Steve Abernathy
Retired - Piedmont Natural Gas
 
John Ashford
Retirement Direct
 
Canisha Beck
Fidelity Investments
 
Gary Bernadez
Bernadez Advisory Group
 
John Boyanoski
Complete PR
 
Michelle Byrd
Greenville Technical College
 
Henry Dupre  — Nominating Chair
Retired - ExxonMobil
 
Jason Freeman
J Freeman and Associates
 
John Gabbard
Keymark
 
Kara Bailey Hamilton Esq.
Wyche Law Firm
 
Tammy Harrison  — Development Chair
First Citizens Bank
 
Dr. Tracy Kramer  — Chair
North Greenville University
 
Thomas Kuckoff
ABB
 
Ashley Langley  — Secretary
PwC
 
Reed Moore  — Vice Chair
Bank of America
 
Mike Pennington
 
Rhiannon Poore  — YPA Chair
ForgeSC
 
Lisa Putti
Costco
 
Amy Randall
Amy Randall Photography
 
Erin Smith
Greenville Technical College
 
Jennifer Sutton  — Branding & PR Chair
BRIGHT & CO
 
Mike Tadie
Retired
 
Doris Wofford  — Finance Lead
Greenville Federal Credit Union
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater South Carolina Low Country District Board

Michael Bryan Esq.
Nelson Mullins
 
Robert Burnett  — Nominating Chair/Governance
Burnett Partners
 
Lia Contrusi
Seamon Whiteside
 
Ugo DeBlasi  — Program Chair
Retired - CEO of Celera
 
Phil Ericksen  — Finance Chair
TCC
 
David Fichman  — Chair
Truist Bank
 
Annmarie Fini  — Vice Chair
Retired - Benefitfocus
 
David Hamilton
Truist Bank
 
Kadedra Kiner
BenefitFocus
 
Bob Lawson
Palmetto Patterns
 
Jay Meyer
Streamable Learning
 
Cynthia Morton Esq.
Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
 
Chris Moss
Christopher Moss CPA Tax and Financial Professionals
 
Mike Palmer
Bridge Commercial
 
Tameka Reed
PNC Bank
 
Lindsay Whiteside  — YPA Chair
Wells Fargo
 
Derrick Williams
Entrepreneur
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater South Carolina Midlands District Board

Cindee Bailey  — Fundraising Chair
Climatic Corp
 
Carolyn Bradley
SC Banker's Association
 
Dawn Catalano
Community Volunteer
 
Jean Cecil Frick
NP Strategy
 
Matt Crosland
Edens Avant
 
Dr. Baron Davis
Richland School District II
 
Blake Dowd
Synovus Bank
 
Emily Farr Esq.  — Chair
SC Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation
 
Patricia Geddings Esq.  — Secretary
Retired - AgSouth Bank
 
Foster Girard Esq.  — Vice Chair
Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd
 
Keela Glover  — Program Chair
Dominion Energy
 
Brett Groller
DigitWorks Media
 
Mark Hocutt  — Nominating Chair
Bank of America
 
Steven Johnson Esq.
BlueCross BlueShield
 
Jason Luther Esq.  — Finance Lead
South Carolina Department of Revenue
 
Marshall Minton Esq.  — YPA Chair
South State Bank
 
Blake Montgomery
Performance Matters
 
David Moore
Grand South Bank
 
Ward Mungo
Mungo Construction
 
Robert Peterkin
Optus Bank
 
Allison Rapp
First Citizens Bank
 
Jimmy Rogers
Granger Owings
 
Nick Stomski
Trinity Partners
 
Carolyn Turner
Colonial Life
 
Stacey Whitfield
Grant Thornton
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater South Carolina Midlands Young Professional Advisory Board

Virginia Baldwin
Chernoff Newman
 
Boyd Blanchard
Blanchard Machinery
 
Randi Branham
 
Trey Cauthen
Founder's Federal Credit Union
 
Margaret Clay
Columbia Metropolitan Magazine
 
B. Lindsay Crawford IV Esq.
Crawford & Von Keller, LLC
 
Theresa DeSantis
 
Meg Diamond
Simplesurance Retail Partners
 
Colton Driver Esq.
Nelson Mullins
 
Ben Dudek Esq.
Fisher Philips
 
Mary Cothonneau Eldridge Esq.  — Co-Chair
Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd
 
Joshua Greene
Carofin
 
Amanda Harter
Hood Construction
 
Dr. Lauren Hopkins
United Way of the Midlands
 
Ashley Johnson Esq.
Parker Poe
 
Will Kennemur  — Co-Chair
Merrill Lynch
 
Robin Kirby
Berkshire Hathaway
 
Paul Joseph Krouse
Colonial Life
 
Russ Purdy
Merrill Lynch
 
Elizabeth Riley
Colliers
 
Kyle Ritter
Colonial Life
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Greater South Carolina.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.